Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of 01 No 195 Hp Ac Induction Motor Of 10 Cu M Ac Rope Shovels Under M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5247604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 04, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-08-2024 15:43:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Vijay Engineering Works | 14-08-2024 07:36:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijay Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 01 no 195HP AC Induction Motor of 10CuM AC Rope Shovels under M | 88700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 01 no 195HP AC Induction Motor of 10CuM AC Rope Shovels under M | 115940.00 | L2 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreCustom bid for services - repair of 01 no 195hp ac induction motor of 10cum ac rope shovels under m
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rope sh
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
of your Industry type