Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss943990 Oil Immersed Star Delta Starter Fully Automatic For Heavy Duty Construction Eqpt Plant 50
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4720440
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 00:00
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL - 06-03-2024 19:43:40 MSE Qualified
2 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION - 07-03-2024 18:24:46 MSE Qualified
3 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL - 04-03-2024 18:59:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS943990 Oil Immersed Star Delta Starter Fully Automatic For Heavy Duty Construction Eqpt Plant 50 22718.00 L1
2 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS943990 Oil Immersed Star Delta Starter Fully Automatic For Heavy Duty Construction Eqpt Plant 50 24803.00 L2
3 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS943990 Oil Immersed Star Delta Starter Fully Automatic For Heavy Duty Construction Eqpt Plant 50 25403.00 L3