Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Legal,Printed File Cover,Toner 88 A,Toner 12 A,Envelope Large,Envelope Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3883586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K C PROJECT | - | 07-09-2023 12:38:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 16:00:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 30-08-2023 08:22:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 14:54:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 29-08-2023 19:55:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 31-08-2023 17:27:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 06-09-2023 13:24:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-08-2023 19:54:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 07-09-2023 11:28:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper Legal,Printed file cover,Toner 88 A,Toner 12A,Envelope Large,Envelope Small | 14000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper Legal,Printed file cover,Toner 88 A,Toner 12A,Envelope Large,Envelope Small | 15120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper Legal,Printed file cover,Toner 88 A,Toner 12A,Envelope Large,Envelope Small | 15318.00 | L3 |