Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components. The Procurement Includes: 🔧 Fan,0347437300 Hose Clip 🔧 Separator Element, 1202641401 🔧 Oil Filter, 1613610500 🔧 Air Filter, 9095791505 Bids Must Be Submitted By 22/05/2024, 11:00 Am. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Fan, Hose Clip, Separator Element, Oil Filter, Air Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1616449101 Fan,0347437300 Hose Clip,1202641401 Separator Element,1613610500 Oil Filter,9095791505 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-05-2024 19:25:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 17-05-2024 20:16:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-05-2024 14:38:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K R. TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 09-05-2024 12:34:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO | - | 09-05-2024 12:25:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Maruti Industrial Enterprise | - | 22-05-2024 10:42:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MINING AND ALLIED MACHINERY | - | 20-05-2024 16:49:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1616449101 FAN,0347437300 HOSE CLIP,1202641401 SEPARATOR ELEMENT,1613610500 OIL FILTER,9095791505 A | 161202.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1616449101 FAN,0347437300 HOSE CLIP,1202641401 SEPARATOR ELEMENT,1613610500 OIL FILTER,9095791505 A | 167735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1616449101 FAN,0347437300 HOSE CLIP,1202641401 SEPARATOR ELEMENT,1613610500 OIL FILTER,9095791505 A | 169262.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K R. TRADE & AGENCIES | Item Categories : 1616449101 FAN,0347437300 HOSE CLIP,1202641401 SEPARATOR ELEMENT,1613610500 OIL FILTER,9095791505 A | 190613.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1616449101 FAN,0347437300 HOSE CLIP,1202641401 SEPARATOR ELEMENT,1613610500 OIL FILTER,9095791505 A | 196840.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Maruti Industrial Enterprise | Item Categories : 1616449101 FAN,0347437300 HOSE CLIP,1202641401 SEPARATOR ELEMENT,1613610500 OIL FILTER,9095791505 A | 211261.39 | L6 |
| 7 | MINING AND ALLIED MACHINERY | Item Categories : 1616449101 FAN,0347437300 HOSE CLIP,1202641401 SEPARATOR ELEMENT,1613610500 OIL FILTER,9095791505 A | 232211.00 | L7 |