Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Procurement Opportunity: Disposable Tableware 🥂 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disposable Dinner Plates, Small Disposable Plates, Disposable Water Glasses, Disposable Tea Glasses, And Other Related Disposable Tableware Items. 🍽️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Disposable Tableware, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Dinner Plate,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Water Glass,Disposable Tea Glass,Disposab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836245 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2024 15:33:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 20-04-2024 16:10:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 12-04-2024 18:22:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RECKON LOGISTICS | - | 18-04-2024 17:57:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2024 18:58:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 12:43:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI SRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 19:35:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 21:47:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | shivam enterprises | - | 23-04-2024 14:58:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 24-04-2024 22:03:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRADE2CARE | - | 25-04-2024 17:09:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TULSI TRADING CO. | - | 08-04-2024 17:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disposable Dinner Plate,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Water Glass,Disposable Tea Glass,Disposab | 82150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disposable Dinner Plate,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Water Glass,Disposable Tea Glass,Disposab | 89256.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disposable Dinner Plate,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Water Glass,Disposable Tea Glass,Disposab | 92370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TULSI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disposable Dinner Plate,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Water Glass,Disposable Tea Glass,Disposab | 147880.00 | L4 |