Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Tools For Assembly Of Upgraded Srgm 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Tools And A Tool Cabinet Necessary For The Assembly Of An Upgraded Submersible Ring Geomagnetic (Srgm) Instrument. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Tools Required, Along With A Suitable Tool Cabinet For Organizing And Storing These Tools. Keywords: Tools, Assembly, Upgraded Srgm, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tools For Assembly Of Upgraded Srgm With Tool Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARORA TRADING CO.
1600000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERODART TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : Tool Chest With Tools Model : Tool Chest With Tools Title : Tool Chest With Tools | 15-06-2024 16:55:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARORA TRADING CO. | Make : STANLEY/ GEDORE /GROZ/INGERSOLL RAND AND SIMILIAR Model : TOOLS WITH TOOLS CABINET Title : TOOLS WITH TOOLS CABINET | 14-06-2024 18:32:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MERLION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Tools for Assembly of Upgraded SRGM Title : Tools for Assembly of Upgraded SRGM with Tool Cabinet | 14-06-2024 18:11:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Tools for Assembly of Upgraded SRGM with Tool Cabinet | 1355932.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MERLION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Tools for Assembly of Upgraded SRGM with Tool Cabinet | 2314400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AERODART TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Tools for Assembly of Upgraded SRGM with Tool Cabinet | 3016945.76 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOOLS WITH TOOLS CABINET | STANLEY/ GEDORE /GROZ/INGERSOLL RAND AND SIMILIAR | TOOLS WITH TOOLS CABINET | 4 | ₹ 1600000.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreof your Industry type