Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer Ink,Envelope A4,Envelope 10 X 12,Box File,File Cover Printed,White File Printed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI AND SONS | - | 26-09-2023 09:22:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHANTI INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-09-2023 09:20:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURJAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 09:44:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | The Print Chamber | - | 29-09-2023 09:36:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Print Chamber( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer Ink,Envelope A4,Envelope 10 x 12,Box File,File Cover Printed,White File printed | 99180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANTI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer Ink,Envelope A4,Envelope 10 x 12,Box File,File Cover Printed,White File printed | 116520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURJAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer Ink,Envelope A4,Envelope 10 x 12,Box File,File Cover Printed,White File printed | 133320.00 | L3 |