Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Contactor, Aux, 240 V, 7.5 A Pr 4203075740,Contactor, 230 Vac, 9 A, Mm: 3 Tf30 10 0 Am0 Pr 4203075740,C
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5336252
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 20:12
End Date
Expired 07/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CECO ELECTRIC CO.

Contract Value

40189

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADRIJAN ENTERPRISE Make : siemens Model : 3TH3022 Title : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740 07-09-2024 13:27:30 N/A Qualified
2 CECO ELECTRIC CO. Make : LS ELECTRIC CO Model : MR-4 Title : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740 07-09-2024 11:37:44 N/A Qualified
3 ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : L & T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : MX Control Contactor 240V ac 2No + 2Nc Title : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740 07-09-2024 12:48:33 N/A Disqualified
4 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : L&T/siemens/EQUIVALENT Model : L&T/siemens/EQUIVALENT Title : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740 07-09-2024 13:39:05 N/A Qualified
5 OM ENTERPRISE Make : AS PER YOUR BID Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740 07-09-2024 14:35:50 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CECO ELECTRIC CO. Item Categories : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740,CONTACTOR, 230VAC, 9A, MM: 3TF30-10-0AM0 PR_ 4203075740,C 34058.48 L1
2 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740,CONTACTOR, 230VAC, 9A, MM: 3TF30-10-0AM0 PR_ 4203075740,C 84827.97 L2
3 ADRIJAN ENTERPRISE Item Categories : CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740,CONTACTOR, 230VAC, 9A, MM: 3TF30-10-0AM0 PR_ 4203075740,C 90977.42 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CONTACTOR, AUX, 240V, 7.5A PR_ 4203075740 LS ELECTRIC CO MR-4 9 ₹ 5733.000
CONTACTOR, 230VAC, 9A, MM: 3TF30-10-0AM0 PR_ 4203075740 LS ELECTRIC CO MC-9 17 ₹ 10030.000
CONTACTOR, POWER, 220-240V, 40A PR_ 4203075740 LS ELECTRIC MC-40 7 ₹ 14042.000
CONTACTOR, POWER, 220-240V, 40A PR_ 4203075740 LS ELECTRIC MC-40 4 ₹ 10384.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise