Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Usrp Sdr B210 And Log Periodic Pcb Antenna. Lp0965
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4050426
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 20:51
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

423962

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ekant Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADLABT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS Model : USRP B210 WITH LP0965 Log Periodic PCB Antenna Title : USRP B210 SDR Kit 2x2 (70 MHz - 6GHz) ALONG WITH LP0965 Log Periodic PCB Antenna (850 MHz to 6.5 GHz 27-10-2023 00:15:08 MII Qualified
2 DigiToad Technologies Make : NI Model : USRP SDR B210 and Log Periodic PCB Antenna. LP0965 Title : USRP SDR B210 and Log Periodic PCB Antenna. LP0965 (Q3) 25-10-2023 22:37:28 MII Qualified
3 VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NI Model : NI 782981-01 + 782775-01 Title : NI USRP SDR B210 and Log Periodic PCB Antenna. LP0965 18-10-2023 15:02:44 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NI USRP SDR B210 and Log Periodic PCB Antenna. LP0965 NI NI 782981-01 + 782775-01 2 ₹ 423962.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise