Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supervision Work By Ex Bhel Welding Expert During Overhauling Of Boiler O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES
290000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES | 16-09-2023 10:25:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Associate Boiler Consultancy Services | 06-09-2023 13:41:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EX BHEL POWER PLANT SPARES AND SERVICES | 14-09-2023 07:58:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | 14-09-2023 15:55:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision work by Ex BHEL welding expert during overhauling of Boiler o | 290000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Associate Boiler Consultancy Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision work by Ex BHEL welding expert during overhauling of Boiler o | 349280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision work by Ex BHEL welding expert during overhauling of Boiler o | 364232.96 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Supervision work by Ex BHEL welding expert during overhauling of Boiler of DSTPS DVC Andal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 290000.000 |
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel welding expert during overhauling of 1x500 mw
Read more
Deployment of ex wri welding expert n ex bhel expert for supervision of boiler pressure parts overhauling works at kstps
Deployment of ex wri welding expert n ex bhel expert for supervision of boiler pressure parts overhauling works at kstps
Read moreDeployment of ex-wri welding expert and ex-bhel expert for supervision
Deployment of ex-wri welding expert and ex-bhel expert for supervision
Read moreCustom bid for services - supervision work by exbhel welding expert during overhauling of boiler un
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by exbhel welding expert during overhauling of boiler un
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by expert during overhauling of boiler and auxiliaries o
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel expert and safety valve seat cutting during o
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel expert and safety valve seat cutting during o
Read more
of your Industry type