Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Framework Agreement For Providing Skilledunskilled Assistance In Mechanic
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5353348
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 03, 2024 21:40
End Date
Expired 13/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VIDHI CHANDRA PANDEY

Contract Value

4108000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Guru Pratap
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RAM NARAYAN & BROTHERS 13-09-2024 13:02:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 M/S SHARMA ELECTRIC WORKS 11-09-2024 17:00:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S VIDHI CHANDRA PANDEY 13-09-2024 13:17:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 MSD ROCK STONE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-09-2024 16:03:13 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 SUNDER SECURITY SERVICES 12-09-2024 16:41:02 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VIDHI CHANDRA PANDEY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Framework Agreement for providing skilledunskilled assistance in mechanic 4108000.00 L1
2 M/S SHARMA ELECTRIC WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Framework Agreement for providing skilledunskilled assistance in mechanic 4111113.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Framework Agreement for providing skilledunskilled assistance in mechanical maintenance work pertaining to machinery plants equipment installations erection and commissioning maintenance of pipelines material shifting handl.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4108000.000