Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Selection Of Managed Service Provider Msp For Cloud Server Services To Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PREVIEW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
4695456
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I2K2 NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 14:10:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | KREATE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 11:56:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGASOFT INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 13:57:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | OMNINET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 18:54:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREVIEW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 22:11:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | VENSYSCO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 17:17:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | WEB WERKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 14:39:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREVIEW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Managed Service Provider MSP for Cloud Server Services to Ho | 4695456.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KREATE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Managed Service Provider MSP for Cloud Server Services to Ho | 5169816.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGASOFT INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Managed Service Provider MSP for Cloud Server Services to Ho | 5727720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Managed Service Provider MSP for Cloud Server Services to Host the Applications | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4695456.000 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type