Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Services For Npcil Kaiga Site 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For Calibration Services For Measuring Instruments At The Npcil Kaiga Site For Kgs 12. 🏗️🔬 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Precision Calibration Services For A Range Of Measuring Instruments Used In Critical Nuclear Infrastructure. Keywords: Calibration Services, Measuring Instruments, Npcil Kaiga, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Measuring Instruments Calibration In Npcil Kaiga Site For Kgs 12; Measuring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 05-04-2024 14:35:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 08-04-2024 10:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | 08-04-2024 08:05:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 12:59:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 13:05:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | REALTECH CALIBRATION LAB (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 17:44:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RELTEC CALIBRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-03-2024 14:54:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Measuring Instruments Calibration in NPCIL KAIGA site for KGS 12; Measuring | 450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Measuring Instruments Calibration in NPCIL KAIGA site for KGS 12; Measuring | 462796.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Measuring Instruments Calibration in NPCIL KAIGA site for KGS 12; Measuring | 1060348.00 | L3 |