Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade,Speedometer Cable,Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Wiper Arm,Return Spring Brake,Oil Seal Housing,So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 00:34:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 06-03-2024 01:03:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 07-03-2024 19:02:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper blade,Speedometer cable,Oil filter,Fan belt,Wiper arm,Return spring brake,Oil seal housing,So | 22256.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper blade,Speedometer cable,Oil filter,Fan belt,Wiper arm,Return spring brake,Oil seal housing,So | 28297.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper blade,Speedometer cable,Oil filter,Fan belt,Wiper arm,Return spring brake,Oil seal housing,So | 38634.00 | L3 |