Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supplay Of Gi,J Hook,Washer,Bolt,Viscor
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875809
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 22:43
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TIRUPATI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

968068.46

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hitesh Ramanlal Patel
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURUKRUPA WIRE NETTING INDUSTRIES - 07-09-2023 13:05:29 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
2 N K PATEL & CO. - 28-08-2023 15:39:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SQUARE ENTERPRISE - 01-09-2023 12:01:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 TIRUPATI ENTERPRISE - 02-09-2023 18:31:37 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 VISHAL INDUSTRIES - 02-09-2023 18:39:56 KVIC MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TIRUPATI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLAY OF GI,J Hook,Washer,Bolt,Viscor 968068.46 L1
2 VISHAL INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : SUPPLAY OF GI,J Hook,Washer,Bolt,Viscor 1009050.00 L2
3 N K PATEL & CO. (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUPPLAY OF GI,J Hook,Washer,Bolt,Viscor 1111790.00 L3
4 GURUKRUPA WIRE NETTING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUPPLAY OF GI,J Hook,Washer,Bolt,Viscor 1113270.00 L4
5 SQUARE ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUPPLAY OF GI,J Hook,Washer,Bolt,Viscor 1552780.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLAY OF GI NA BOQ Item 10010 ₹ 921320.400
J Hook NA BOQ Item 280 ₹ 28579.600
Washer NA BOQ Item 39 ₹ 3980.730
Bolt NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10207.000
Viscor NA BOQ Item 39 ₹ 3980.730
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise