Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Manufacture And Supply Of Fish Plates 🐟🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Manufacturers For The Production And Supply Of 610 Mm Long Fish Plates With A Weight Of 60 Kg. The Bid Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document Number Irs: T 1 2021, As Referenced In Rdso's Drawing Number T 1898(alt.4). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 321550 Is Required At The Time Of Bid Submission. Interested Parties Should Review The Complete Tender For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Manufacture, Supply, Fish Plates, Ministry Of Railways, Rdso, Tender, Emd, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of 610 Mm Long Fish Plates 60 Kg To Rdso Drg. No. T 1898(alt.4), Is Conforming To Specification No. Irs: T 1 2021.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106318579 |
|
Reference Number |
06235765 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106318579/viewNitPdf_4539803.pdf |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plates for 60 kg (uic) rail confirming to rdso drg. no. t-1898, alt-4. [this is a safety item]. specification: irs/irs: t-1-2021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plates for 60 kg (uic) rail confirming to rdso drg. no. t-1898, alt-4. [this is a safety item]. specification: irs/irs: t-1-2021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plates for 60 kg (uic) rail confirming to rdso drg. no. t-1898, alt-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plates for 60 kg (uic) rail confirming to rdso drg. no. t-1898, alt-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture & supply of fish plate 60 kg (610 mm) to rdso drg. no. t-1898 conforming to irs specification t-1-2012 (provisional) as amended up to date.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 610 mm fish plates for bg 60kg rail to rdso drg. no. t-1898, alt-4 and conforming to irs specification t-1-2021 (1st revision) (latest alteration to rdso drg. and latest revision/corrigendum to irs specification as applicable 10 days before the date of closing of e-tender shall be applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plate for 60kg (uic) rail as per rdso drg. no. t- 1898 alt. 4 and with latest alteration, if any and irs specification no. t- 1-2021 with latest alteration, if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type