Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope,Joint Enclosure,Gress Cutter Wire,Gerden Hedge Cutter,Pigtal,Staipper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOWMICK TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 13:56:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 11:16:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 25-01-2024 09:36:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SITARAM TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 15:29:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE | - | 25-01-2024 14:13:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLDEN TRADERS | Item Categories : ROPE,JOINT ENCLOSURE,GRESS CUTTER WIRE,GERDEN HEDGE CUTTER,PIGTAL,STAIPPER | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SITARAM TRADERS | Item Categories : ROPE,JOINT ENCLOSURE,GRESS CUTTER WIRE,GERDEN HEDGE CUTTER,PIGTAL,STAIPPER | 23796.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHOWMICK TRADERS | Item Categories : ROPE,JOINT ENCLOSURE,GRESS CUTTER WIRE,GERDEN HEDGE CUTTER,PIGTAL,STAIPPER | 24745.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ROPE,JOINT ENCLOSURE,GRESS CUTTER WIRE,GERDEN HEDGE CUTTER,PIGTAL,STAIPPER | 24907.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | Item Categories : ROPE,JOINT ENCLOSURE,GRESS CUTTER WIRE,GERDEN HEDGE CUTTER,PIGTAL,STAIPPER | 25487.00 | L5 |