Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Row Dual Desk Without Chair 2 Seater,Middle Row Dual Desk With Chair 2 Seater,Last Row D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WOODCO ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
866400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manabhanjan Bhoi
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Furniture Plaza | - | 01-11-2023 15:32:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 16:17:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY & SERVICES | - | 01-11-2023 13:47:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | WOODCO ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 15:25:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WOODCO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Front row - Dual Desk without chair-2 SEATER,Middle row- Dual Desk with chair -2 SEATER,LAST ROW- D | 866400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Furniture Plaza | Item Categories : Front row - Dual Desk without chair-2 SEATER,Middle row- Dual Desk with chair -2 SEATER,LAST ROW- D | 893865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY & SERVICES | Item Categories : Front row - Dual Desk without chair-2 SEATER,Middle row- Dual Desk with chair -2 SEATER,LAST ROW- D | 916000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Front row - Dual Desk without chair-2 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Middle row- Dual Desk with chair -2 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 582400.000 |
| LAST ROW- Dual Desk with chair and without table top 2 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| PP Carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 1320 | ₹ 104280.000 |
| Installation of Carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27720.000 |