Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Public Place S
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5309394
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 16, 2024 22:12
End Date
Expired 26/10/2024

Expired 680 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LIFE LINE

Contract Value

6562919

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Chandra
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLAM DECOR Model : Almirah Steel - GLAM DECOR - 5 26-10-2024 14:31:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 LIFE LINE Make : NA Model : MULTIPLY STEEL ALMIRAH WOODEN FINISH 27-10-2024 20:14:57 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : MULTIPLY STEEL ALMIRAH WOODEN FINISH 28-10-2024 12:12:24 Offline upload Qualified
4 Mansarover Industrial Corporation Make : mansarover Model : MIC-01 26-10-2024 16:19:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : MULTIPLY STEEL ALMIRAH WOODEN FINISH 28-10-2024 12:55:48 Offline upload Qualified
6 SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-SA394 28-10-2024 11:13:16 Central / State PSUs Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets NA MULTIPLY STEEL ALMIRAH WOODEN FINISH 121 ₹ 1203950.000
Unbranded Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hollow Rectangular / Square Section NA (FD/E6/MAP/08(R)) 121 ₹ 1202740.000
PSE TRIDENT FURNISHINGS Legs Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest PSE TRIDENT FURNISHINGS FM/05/24) 605 ₹ 1085370.000
Unbranded 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of SS 202 without arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION NA Public Place Seating Chair 242 ₹ 1926320.000
Unbranded Wooden Single Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 1830 915 40 NA KKC BD 102 121 ₹ 1144539.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise