Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter 30 Kva,Alternator 30 Kva,Fuel Filter With Water Separator,Avr,Oil Filter 04.270.01.0,Exh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 14:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 18-02-2024 14:21:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 09:39:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 18-02-2024 14:37:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter 30KVA,Alternator 30KVA,Fuel Filter With Water Separator,AVR,Oil Filter 04.270.01.0,Exh | 62620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter 30KVA,Alternator 30KVA,Fuel Filter With Water Separator,AVR,Oil Filter 04.270.01.0,Exh | 71038.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | Item Categories : Self Starter 30KVA,Alternator 30KVA,Fuel Filter With Water Separator,AVR,Oil Filter 04.270.01.0,Exh | 81963.00 | L3 |