Tender Details

About Tender

🚨 Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical & Safety Equipment 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Medical And Safety Equipment. 🚑 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 1. Multi Para Monitor 5 Para, Binocular Microscope Led 2. Oxygen Cylinder Jumbo D Type 46.5 Ltrs Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Medical Equipment, Safety Equipment, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Bid, Oxygen Cylinder, Binocular Microscope, Multi Para Monitor
Particulars Details
Title
Multi Para Monitor 5 Para,Binocular Microscope Led,Oxygen Cylinder Jumbo D Type 46.5 Ltrs,Oxygen Cy
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4981206
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 25, 2024 23:15
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCHANA MEDICARI - 08-06-2024 11:27:57 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DAS DRUG HOUSE - 14-06-2024 17:05:01 MII MSE Disqualified
3 LABIX INDUSTRIES - 15-06-2024 16:38:23 MII Qualified
4 MAHESHWARI DURGA - 15-06-2024 17:03:26 MII MSE Qualified
5 RAVYA HEALTH CARE - 15-06-2024 17:06:37 MII MSE Qualified
6 SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-06-2024 12:25:57 MII Disqualified
7 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE - 15-06-2024 17:00:13 MII MSE Qualified
8 SHREE ENTERPRISERS - 12-06-2024 12:49:04 N/A Qualified
9 SIA MEDITECH - 04-06-2024 12:53:50 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MULTI PARA MONITOR 5 PARA,BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE LED,OXYGEN CYLINDER JUMBO D TYPE 46.5 LTRS,OXYGEN CY 187200.00 L1
2 MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MULTI PARA MONITOR 5 PARA,BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE LED,OXYGEN CYLINDER JUMBO D TYPE 46.5 LTRS,OXYGEN CY 188200.00 L2
3 RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MULTI PARA MONITOR 5 PARA,BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE LED,OXYGEN CYLINDER JUMBO D TYPE 46.5 LTRS,OXYGEN CY 188400.00 L3
4 SHREE ENTERPRISERS Item Categories : MULTI PARA MONITOR 5 PARA,BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE LED,OXYGEN CYLINDER JUMBO D TYPE 46.5 LTRS,OXYGEN CY 199048.00 L4
5 LABIX INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : MULTI PARA MONITOR 5 PARA,BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE LED,OXYGEN CYLINDER JUMBO D TYPE 46.5 LTRS,OXYGEN CY 231800.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise