Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seed,Garam Masala,Sabji Masala,Ch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3891362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 14:30
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CROWNING COSMO LLP - 31-08-2023 11:09:14 MSE Qualified
2 GEMSTRINGS - 31-08-2023 12:21:09 MSE Disqualified
3 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2023 07:52:41 MSE Disqualified
4 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 09-09-2023 07:49:29 MSE Disqualified
5 S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU - 31-08-2023 12:00:39 N/A Qualified
6 Sanchit Trader - 31-08-2023 13:04:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seed,Garam Masala,Sabji Masala,Ch 174188.00 L1
2 Sanchit Trader (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seed,Garam Masala,Sabji Masala,Ch 181898.00 L2
3 CROWNING COSMO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seed,Garam Masala,Sabji Masala,Ch 193958.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise