Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Contract For Requirement Of Lab Technic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3636362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
184080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Anand Kolgaonkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 10-07-2023 19:52:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2023 18:56:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CONTRACT FOR REQUIREMENT OF LAB TECHNIC | 33984.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CONTRACT FOR REQUIREMENT OF LAB TECHNIC | 184080.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CONTRACT FOR REQUIREMENT OF LAB TECHNICIAN AT RCF HOSPITAL KURUL ALIBAG; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 184080.000 |