Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Metal Shelving Racks As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 04:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V M ENTERPRISESV M ENTERPRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMWELL INDUSTRY | Make : VRIDHI Model : AMWPMR072 | 19-07-2024 10:23:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANILTRADING | Make : Godrej Storage Solutions Model : GODREJ STORAGE SOLUTIONS Altius Lite Shelving | 19-07-2024 11:33:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHU STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : AMWELL Model : ASISKM0027 | 19-07-2024 10:08:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only | Make : Godrej Storage Solutions Model : GODREJ STORAGE SOLUTIONS Altius Lite Shelving | 18-07-2024 18:07:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GALAXY INTERIORS | Make : Godrej Storage Solutions Model : GODREJ STORAGE SOLUTIONS Altius Lite Shelving | 19-07-2024 13:38:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/METAL SHELVING RACKS | 19-07-2024 13:15:14 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MECHCHEMS STEEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MECHCHEMS Model : Metal Shelving Racks | 19-07-2024 12:23:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : mospl Model : MOSF618 | 19-07-2024 11:30:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAI STORAGE SYSTEMS | Make : SaiRacks--SAI STORAGE SYSTEMS Model : 300X915X1905 WITH 4 PANEL 3 SIDE COVERD | 18-07-2024 16:44:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sudarshan Steel Mfg Co. | Make : SSMC Model : SSMC/8520 | 19-07-2024 12:53:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | V M ENTERPRISES | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-MSR-18 | 19-07-2024 12:31:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-MSR-18 | 13-07-2024 14:24:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | X-CELL STORAGE SYSTEMS | Make : RADHEY--RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Model : RRE-METAL RACK/0636 | 19-07-2024 14:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V M ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per | 3190140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per | 4474752.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only (MII) | Item Categories : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per | 5117680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sudarshan Steel Mfg Co. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Metal Shelving Racks as per | 8481962.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAIBHAVI 915 mm wide 1905 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | VAIBHAVI | V-MSR-18 | 22 | ₹ 143000.000 |
| Unbranded 915 mm wide 2440 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | open type racks | 250 | ₹ 1100000.000 |
| Unbranded 915 mm wide 2440 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | Metal Shelving Racks | 155 | ₹ 1457000.000 |
| VAIBHAVI 915 mm wide 2440 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | VAIBHAVI | V-MSR-059 | 67 | ₹ 627120.000 |
| VAIBHAVI 1300 mm wide 2200 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | VAIBHAVI | V-MSR-033 | 33 | ₹ 353100.000 |
| Unbranded 915 mm wide 2440 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | open type racks | 35 | ₹ 154000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type