Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💪 Fitness Equipment Procurement Opportunity For Central Armed Police Forces 💪 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fitness Equipment, Including An Abdominal Bench, Chest Press (Version 2), And Rubberized Weight Plates. 🏋️♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Equipment Meets The Highest Standards Of Quality And Durability. Keywords: Fitness Equipment, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Abdominal Bench, Chest Press, Rubberized Weight Plates, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abdominal Bench,Chest Press (Version 2),Rubberized Weight Plates,Rubberized Weight Plates,Rubberize
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prakriti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : LIFE LINE | 29-04-2024 17:49:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AB-05 | 28-04-2024 16:08:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : GOFIT Model : AB BOARD | 25-04-2024 16:15:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | New Fitness Factory | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRI-5044 | 27-04-2024 16:30:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RTNT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRI-5044 | 27-04-2024 16:36:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | s.s traders | Make : NA Model : AB-05 | 26-04-2024 16:01:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : NA Model : B-105 | 28-04-2024 21:00:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : B-105 | 27-04-2024 17:37:34 | MII | Qualified |