Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cast Carbon Steel Gate Valves, Size: 300 Mm Nb (12 Inch),Cast Carbon Steel Gate Valves, Size: 250 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anita Avinash Aher
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY04 Title : Cast Carbon Steel Gate Valves, Size 300MM NB (12 inch) | 30-08-2023 12:22:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS | Make : AFC Model : AFC-300MM-CSWCBGATEVALVE Title : 300MM CS WCB GATE VALVE FLANGED END 150# | 31-08-2023 18:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AEW VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEW Model : 150GTV150SS Title : Gate Valve | 22-08-2023 15:07:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : GATE VALVE | 04-09-2023 12:00:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 300MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED GATE VALVE FLANGED END 150# | 16-08-2023 15:39:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : CVI Model : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 04-09-2023 13:38:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DL Model : CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM Title : CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM | 01-09-2023 11:36:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | FLOW MARSHAL VALVES | Make : FMV Model : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 Title : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB | 02-09-2023 16:52:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | FLUIR CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUIR CONTROLS Model : SERIES 500 Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, A216 GR. WCB, 80MM, FLGD | 02-09-2023 18:02:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | H K ENTERPRISES | Make : HK Model : HKGTV Title : CS GATE VAVLE | 02-09-2023 15:24:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | INTEGRAL PROCESS CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IPC Title : GATE VALVE | 01-09-2023 15:45:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : LIBRA CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM Title : LIBRA CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM | 30-08-2023 17:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : GTV-300 Title : GATE VALVE 300MM 150# CLASS | 04-09-2023 13:15:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE 300 MM NB | 31-08-2023 15:18:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEM/2023/B/3777274 Model : GTV-CS-150-FL-250 Title : 250 MM CAST STEEL GATE VALVE, 150# , FLANGED | 04-09-2023 11:41:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | MULTITECH ENGINEERING | Make : Multitech Engineering Model : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES Title : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES | 01-09-2023 12:27:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : LEADER Model : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB Title : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB | 03-09-2023 15:25:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Peritus Control Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : PC_1_GTV_250NB-300NB_WCB Title : Gate valve WCB | 04-09-2023 11:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 12" X150# CS GATE VALVE FLANGE 3777274 Title : 12" X150# CS GATE VALVE FLANGE 3777274 | 15-08-2023 12:54:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | RACER VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RACER Model : 100 MM CAST STEEL GATE VALVE Title : 100 MM CAST STEEL GATE VALVE | 03-09-2023 13:51:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING | Make : REPUTED Model : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300&250 MM NB Title : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300&250 MM NB | 02-09-2023 20:02:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SAP Model : GTV150#-CS100-HO Title : GATE VALVE | 02-09-2023 15:33:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SVPL Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 02-09-2023 13:14:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | SKYWIN VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKYWIN Model : NA Title : Cast Carbon Steel Gate Valves | 01-09-2023 12:03:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SYSCHEM CONTROLS | Make : SYSCHEM Model : SYS-GTV-300MM Title : GATE VALVE 12" | 24-08-2023 16:51:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 26 | V K VALVES PVT LTD | Make : Utam Model : UV255 Title : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH) | 04-09-2023 13:22:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XSIS Model : XSIS Title : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH) ( Q3) | 01-09-2023 10:43:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 04-09-2023 11:49:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOW MARSHAL VALVES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 198140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYSCHEM CONTROLS | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 220000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LIBRA VALVES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 227032.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 228800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AEW VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 289396.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 313130.00 | L6 |
| 7 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 318804.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SKYWIN VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 332940.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 344000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 382320.00 | L10 |
| 11 | CAIR INDIA | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 396618.00 | L11 |
| 12 | RACER VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 422060.00 | L12 |
| 13 | INTEGRAL PROCESS CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 445888.00 | L13 |
| 14 | A V VALVES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 461704.00 | L14 |
| 15 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 595310.00 | L15 |
| 16 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 612798.00 | L16 |
| 17 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 300 MM NB (12 INCH),CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES, SIZE: 250 M | 672529.20 | L17 |