Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Armature Assy Nm,Field Coil Assy Nm,Solenoid Switch Nm,Brush Gear Assy Nm,Startot And Pulsar Coil A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3613661
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 25, 2023 00:57
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kamlesh Trading Co. - 29-06-2023 10:56:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS - 29-06-2023 10:58:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 SWATI ENTERPRISE - 29-06-2023 10:57:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Armature assy NM,Field Coil Assy NM,Solenoid Switch NM,Brush Gear Assy NM,Startot and Pulsar Coil A 20036.00 L1
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Armature assy NM,Field Coil Assy NM,Solenoid Switch NM,Brush Gear Assy NM,Startot and Pulsar Coil A 20897.00 L2
3 SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Armature assy NM,Field Coil Assy NM,Solenoid Switch NM,Brush Gear Assy NM,Startot and Pulsar Coil A 20948.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise