Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: Thermoplastic Water Hose 🧳 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Thermoplastic Water Hoses With Id 20mm Connections As Per Is:12585/1988 (Amendment No. 1) Specifications, Type Ii, In A Length Of 15 Meters For Use In An Overhead Water Tank. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 2:25 Pm Tender Documents Must Be Complete And Adhere To All The Details Mentioned In The Tender. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: Thermoplastic Water Hose, Is:12585/1988, Type Ii, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Overhead Water Tank, Jaipur
Particulars Details
Title
Thermoplastic Water Hose Id 20mm Connection For Overhead Water Tank To Is:12585/1988 Amndt. No. 1, Type Ii In The Length Of 15 Metres.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106387851
Reference
Number
70241655
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106387851/viewNitPdf_4618740.pdf

Start Date June 25, 2024 20:45
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.