Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Testing/ Investigation For Chs For Provn Of 2 X20 Men, 2 X70 Jco/Ors Barracks Alongwith Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 02:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Soil Investigation Title : Soil Investigation | 28-09-2023 10:04:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION | 21-09-2023 12:52:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOUNT GEO TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISO/IEC 17025:2017 Model : MOUNT GEO TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT. LTD Title : SUB SOIL INVESTIGATION | 29-09-2023 10:14:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shiva Engineering & Consultancy Services | Make : NA Model : Soil Investigation Title : Soil Investigation | 27-09-2023 09:14:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Soil Investigation report Title : Soil Investigation Report | 27-09-2023 08:57:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SOIL TESTING/ INVESTIGATION FOR CHS FOR PROVN OF 2X20 MEN, 2X70 JCO/ORS BARRACKS ALONGWITH ATTACHED | 1121750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiva Engineering & Consultancy Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOIL TESTING/ INVESTIGATION FOR CHS FOR PROVN OF 2X20 MEN, 2X70 JCO/ORS BARRACKS ALONGWITH ATTACHED | 1186500.00 | L2 |