Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Components For Military Use. 🚦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Hub Oil Seals, Knuckle Bearings, Door Trims, Silencers, Hose Pipes, Turbo Gaskets, And Wiper Blades. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Supplies, Hub Oil Seal, Knuckle Bearing, Door Trim, Silencer, Hose Pipe, Turbo Gasket, Wiper Blade, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hub Oil Seal,Knuckle Bearing,Door Trim,Silencer,Hose Pipe,Turbo Gasket,Wiper Blade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 17:20:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES | - | 13-07-2024 17:57:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER | - | 10-07-2024 09:02:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB Oil seal,Knuckle bearing,Door Trim,Silencer,Hose pipe,Turbo gasket,Wiper Blade | 7430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB Oil seal,Knuckle bearing,Door Trim,Silencer,Hose pipe,Turbo gasket,Wiper Blade | 7926.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB Oil seal,Knuckle bearing,Door Trim,Silencer,Hose pipe,Turbo gasket,Wiper Blade | 8740.00 | L3 |