Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8 Inch 150# , Astm A351 Gr Cf8, Ss 304, Design Temp 500 Deg, Full Port Knife Edge Gate Valve,6 Inch
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4128983
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 19:45
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1019 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Emaar Valves & Controls

Contract Value

103000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar Nayak
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHAVAL ENTERPRISE Make : NOVA Model : KEGV CF8 200 Title : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE LUG CF8 (SS 304) 200MM 30-10-2023 11:09:54 MSE Evaluated
2 Emaar Valves & Controls Make : EMAAR VALVES & CONTROLS Model : KGU-100 Title : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE 13-11-2023 13:43:42 N/A Evaluated
3 V TORK CONTROLS Make : V-TORK Model : U-250 Title : UNI DIRECTIONAL KIFE GATE VALVE 16-11-2023 13:47:31 MSE Evaluated
4 VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION Make : VQ Model : 8 Inch 150# Title : 8 Inch 150# , Astm A351 Gr Cf8, Ss 304, Design Temp 500 Deg, Full Port Knife Edge Gate Valve 16-11-2023 13:21:57 MSE Evaluated
5 YCUBE ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DeZurik Model : KGC-ES Title : Knife Gate Valve 12-11-2023 10:51:19 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE EMAAR VALVES & CONTROLS KGU-100 2 ₹ 59400.000
KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE EMAAR VALVES & CONTROLS KGU-100 2 ₹ 43600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise