Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ohe Modification In Connection With:
1) Construction Of 5m Wide Fob Connecting East And West Of Prabhadevi/Parel Station.
2) Extension Of Curry Road Station Middle Public Fob Towards East Side At Km 5/8 9
For East To West Connectivity To Public.
3) Construction Of Rob At Km 3/16 18 Near Byculla Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76515547 |
|
Reference Number |
BB-LD-585-W-855-ContR1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76515547/viewNitPdf_4659721.pdf |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ohe modification in connection with:- 1) construction of 5m wide fob connecting east and west of prabhadevi/parel station. 2) extension of curry road station middle public fob towards east side at km 5/8-9 for east to west connectivity to public. 3) construction of rob at km 3/16-18 near byculla station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with construction of 5m wide fob connecting east and west of prabhadevi/parel station in mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with extension of curry road station middle public fob towards east side at km 5/8-9 for east to west connectivity to public in mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) painting and repairing of 1) wadala station middle fob at km 9.033 2) wadala station bpt fob (over hb/l) at km 9.156 3) gtbn station fob (vashi end) at km 11.676 4) chunabhatti station fob (vashi end) at km 13.376 5) tilak nagar station fob (cla end) at km 16.475 6) tilak nagar station fob (vashi end) at km 16.682 7) chembur station middle fob at km 17.790 8) govandi station fob (vashi end) at km 19.587 9) mankhurd station fob (cla end) at km 21.380 total 09 fobs over harbor line between sn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenovation and repairs to flooring of deck and staircases of 1) reay road station (vashi end) fob at km.4.176, 2)sewri station (vashi end) fob at km.7.064, 3)tilak nagar station (vashi end) fob at km.16.682, 4) chembur station (vashi end) fob at km.17.968, 5)govandi station (csmt end) fob at km.19.393, 6) govandi station (vashi end) fob km.19.587, 7) mankhurd station (middle) fob at km.21.493, 8)king s circle station (mahim end) fob at km.11.123 over harbour line between snrd-mnkd & v
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of telecom facility in connection with construction of new 12m wide fob s at marine lines, charni road, grant road, lower parel, prabhadevi, jogeshwari(at) and malad stations under amrit bharat station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of fob s between churchgate-andheri section (excluding andheri station)under the jurisdiction of sse (bridge)lower parel.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with construction of rob at km 3/16-18 near byculla station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMarine lines, charni road, grant road, lower parel, prabhadevi : signaling work in connection with construction of new 12m wide fobs of mumbai division with respect to amrit bharat station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreByculla-kopar section: improvement of roofing system and surface of fob s including additional improvement /re-construction to staircase at parel, dadar, matunga, kurla, vidyavihar, ghatkopar, vikhroli, bhandup, mulund,thane,kalwa, diwa (total 12 stations). (irpsm id: 01.02.53.22.1.51.008)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type