Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Procurement Alert: Commercial Refrigerator 165 Ltr. 🧊 The Hospitality And Protocol Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Commercial Refrigerator With A Capacity Of 165 Liters. 🛍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Operational Needs. Keywords: Commercial Refrigerator, Procurement, Hospitality And Protocol Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerator 165 Ltr.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S 3 STAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
16600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Iqbal Bhat
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WHIRPOOL Model : WHIRLPOOL 205 GENIUS CLS PLUS 2S COSMIC GREY-Z Title : WHIRLPOOL 205 GENIUS CLS PLUS 2S COSMIC GREY-Z | 06-04-2024 15:53:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S 3 STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. Title : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. | 09-04-2024 19:33:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s AJS WORLD | Make : LG Model : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. Title : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. | 10-04-2024 00:06:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHAMMAD ASHRAF KHAN | Make : NA Model : LG Title : REFRIGERATOR | 07-04-2024 23:46:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : REFRIGERATOR | 02-04-2024 15:19:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | R B TRADERS | Make : haier Model : Refrigerator Title : Refrigerator 165 Ltr. | 01-04-2024 15:22:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : LG Model : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. Title : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. | 09-04-2024 23:57:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THE A.R.ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. Title : Refrigerator 192 Ltr. | 09-04-2024 19:41:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S 3 STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Refrigerator 165 Ltr. | 16600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE A.R.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Refrigerator 165 Ltr. | 16999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Refrigerator 165 Ltr. | 17500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s AJS WORLD | Item Categories : Refrigerator 165 Ltr. | 17770.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refrigerator 192 Ltr. | Branded | Refrigerator 192 Ltr. | 1 | ₹ 16600.000 |