Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Numerical Non Directional Over Current & Earth Fault Relay,Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of N
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3573009
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 12, 2023 16:06
End Date
Expired 09/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shree Narayan Sales & Services

Contract Value

789420

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhas Paul
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EQUITEL FRANCISE PVT. LTD Make : ASHIDA ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. Model : ADR 244B-E0 Title : NUMERICAL OVER CURRENT & EARTH FAULT RELAY 25-08-2023 13:16:24 MII Qualified
2 SHANTILAL ENTERPRISES (DURGAPUR) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIEMENS Model : 7SJ66 Title : NUMERICAL RELAY 07-08-2023 18:22:07 MII Disqualified
3 Shree Narayan Sales & Services Make : GE/GE T&D India Limited Model : P253 Title : Numerical Over Current and Earth Fault Relay 08-08-2023 19:26:55 MII Qualified
4 SIEMENS LIMITED Make : Siemens Ltd Model : 7SR5 Title : 7SR5 20-08-2023 12:26:41 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Narayan Sales & Services(MII) Item Categories : Numerical Non Directional Over Current & Earth Fault Relay,Erection, Testing and Commissioning of N 789420.00 L1
2 EQUITEL FRANCISE PVT. LTD (MII) Item Categories : Numerical Non Directional Over Current & Earth Fault Relay,Erection, Testing and Commissioning of N 1099760.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Numerical Over Current and Earth Fault Relay GE/GE T&D India Limited P253 10 ₹ 470820.000
Numerical Over Current and Earth Fault Relay GE/GE T&D India Limited P253 9 ₹ 318600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise