Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Bid For Teri Cotton Fabrics 🩱🌿 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Teri Cotton Fabrics In Various Colors And Patterns. 🫫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Grey Teri Cotton Cloth White Teri Cotton Cloth Khaki Teri Cotton Cloth White Teri Cotton Sari (1.1 Bottles) Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Comply With Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Teri Cotton Fabrics, Grey, White, Khaki, Sari, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement Bid, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grey Teri Cotton Cloth,White Teri Cotton Cloth,Khakhi Teri Cotton Cloth,White Teri Cotton Sari 1 1 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUHU ENTERPRISESSVG Group
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Anil Rajedhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dindayal enterprises | - | 12-05-2024 15:42:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KUHU ENTERPRISES | - | 15-05-2024 11:24:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MADANNLAAL SHYAMSUNNDAR | - | 15-05-2024 12:51:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SVG Group | - | 10-05-2024 17:39:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black leather ladies chappal | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 3528.000 |
| woolen socks black | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| black leather shoes without lace | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 21840.000 |
| nylon socks white | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 735.000 |
| petty coat white cotton cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 8599.500 |
| woolen coat cloth black | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 38902.500 |
| Blue teri cotton blouse cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1984.500 |
| nylon socks gray | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| white teri cotton sari 1 1BY2 blue border | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 5575.500 |
| Grey Teri cotton cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 6764.000 |
| khakhi teri cotton cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 14240.000 |
| White teri cotton cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 3026.000 |