Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 300 Page,Register 100 Page,Stapler Pin Big,Drawing Sheet Blue,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5496504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 09:12:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 30-10-2024 13:57:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 09:43:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 18:59:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 30-10-2024 18:21:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 14:59:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 16-10-2024 12:02:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 01-11-2024 10:26:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 01-11-2024 12:22:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 300 Page,Register 100 Page,Stapler Pin Big,Drawing Sheet Blue,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing | 23212.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Register 300 Page,Register 100 Page,Stapler Pin Big,Drawing Sheet Blue,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing | 32730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 300 Page,Register 100 Page,Stapler Pin Big,Drawing Sheet Blue,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing | 46500.00 | L3 |