Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Conveyor Belt 800 Mm, 3 1.5,Conveyor Belt 800 Mm, 5/3,Conveyor Belt 1000, 8/2
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3766827
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 16:24
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ESCON INDUSTRIESESCON INDUSTRIESPENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vivek Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL RUBBER MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : "ARM" BRAND Model : 800 mm wide conveyor belt NN 400KN/M, 3 Ply, 3/1.5, Grade M-24 Title : 800 mm wide conveyor belt NN 400KN/M, 3 Ply, 3/1.5, Grade M-24 21-08-2023 15:44:07 MSE Evaluated
2 CHEMSERVE Make : CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Model : Continental Make 800 mm HEAVY DUTY CONVEYOR BELT Title : Continental HD CONVEYOR BELT, WIDTH- 800 MM. , PLY- ALL NYLON 3 PLIES, TOP/BOTTOM - 3 MM. / 1.5 MM. 22-08-2023 10:02:39 N/A Evaluated
3 D.K.ENTERPRISE Make : N/A Model : CONVEYOR BELT 800MM WIDTH Title : CONVEYOR BELT 800MM WIDTH 21-08-2023 21:53:36 N/A Evaluated
4 DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. Make : Dynamic Model : Conveyor Belt 800 Mm, 3-1.5 Title : Conveyor Belt 800 Mm, 3-1.5 21-08-2023 18:55:11 N/A Evaluated
5 ESCON INDUSTRIES Make : ESCON Model : ESCON 800 MM WIDTH BELT STRENGTH 3/1.5 Title : ESCON 800 MM WIDTH BELT STRENGTH 3/1.5 05-10-2023 23:32:05 MSE Evaluated
6 EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Eurekon Make Conveyor Belt Title : Eurekon Make Rubber Conveyor Belt 19-08-2023 15:05:08 N/A Evaluated
7 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORECH Model : 800 MM x HD x NN x 400/3 x 3/1.5 x M24 x CUT EDGE x OPEN ENDS Title : TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT 22-08-2023 10:06:28 N/A Evaluated
8 HINDUSTAN RUBBERS (SILVASSA) Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : CONVEYOR BELT 07-09-2023 15:18:19 N/A Evaluated
9 PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED Make : PENTAGON Model : 263NAL800MA Title : CRB 10-08-2023 14:00:55 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ESCON 800 MM WIDTH BELT STRENGTH 3/1.5 ESCON ESCON 800 MM WIDTH BELT STRENGTH 3/1.5 390 ₹ 546390.000
ESCON CONVEYOR BELT 800MM WIDTH RATING 5/3 ESCON ESCON CONVEYOR BELT 800MM WIDTH RATING 5/3 120 ₹ 262560.000
CRB PENTAGON 263NAL1000 250 ₹ 922750.000