Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler,Stapler,Single Punch Machine,Double Punch Machine,File Board,Dak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4438260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TULSHI TRADERS
Contract Value
23250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bandana Das Konwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIPS CARE | - | 10-01-2024 12:56:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 09:57:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE | - | 08-01-2024 16:07:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 13:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 12-01-2024 17:40:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 11-01-2024 17:31:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TULSHI TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 16:22:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TULSHI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler,Stapler,Single Punch Machine,Double Punch Machine,File Board,Dak | 23250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler,Stapler,Single Punch Machine,Double Punch Machine,File Board,Dak | 29238.65 | L2 |
| 3 | CHIPS CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler,Stapler,Single Punch Machine,Double Punch Machine,File Board,Dak | 29937.50 | L3 |
| 4 | IJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler,Stapler,Single Punch Machine,Double Punch Machine,File Board,Dak | 48455.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Single Punch Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Double Punch Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| File Board | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Dak Pad or Board | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Thread or Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Coloured Flag or Chit Pads | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Light Green A4 Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Cello Tape Transparent | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Cello Tape Transparent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Cello Tape Brown | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Sealing Wax | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Fevistick | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50.000 |