Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hew 577 Sec 56
|
| Description |
Providing And Fixing Of 150 Watt Led Flood Light In Community Centre Building In Sector 56 Faridabad. (Including Three Year Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost).
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_HBC_524711_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2026BA836339 3C22 478D BFA3 467B4D73C236364HSV |
| Tender Fee | 1250 |
| EMD | 2040 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Faridabad (MC) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=603658 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2026
Expired 97 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreHew-506 sec-2
Providing 03 nos. 200 kva transformers, h.t. 11 kv line ,l.t. line and street lights in sector-2 at faridabad.
Read moreHew-507 sec-62
Providing 05 nos. 200 kva transformers, h.t. 11 kv line, l.t. line and street lights in sector-62 at faridabad.
Read moreHew-508 sec-64
Providing 03 nos. 200 kva transformers, h.t. 11 kv line, l.t. line and street lights in sector-64 at faridabad
Read moreHew-547 sec-64
Providing 03 nos. 200 kva transformers, h.t. 11 kv line, l.t. line and street lights in sector64 at faridabad including 6 years defect liability period of transformer and 3 years defect liability period of all other items and including on/off/ maint
Read moreHew-557 sec-77
Supply and erection of 70/72 watt led street lights and l.t. cable in hsvp sector-77 faridabad.(including three year defect libility period for street light free of cost.)
Read moreHew-532 sec-2,12,64
A/mtc. of on/off, watch and ward of street light points installed in sector-2, 12, 58, 59, 62, 64, 65, 56-56a in urban estate faridabad and sector-2, 12 at palwal, mts at hathin and industrial area at rojka meo (for the year 2025-26). (idc).
Read moreHew-521 sector-56-56a
Providing 05 nos. 200 kva transformers, h.t. 11 kv line ,l.t. line and street lights in sector-56-56a at faridabad including 6 years defect liability period of transformer and 3 years defect liability period of all other items and including on/off
Read moreHew-521 sector-56-56a
Providing 05 nos. 200 kva transformers, h.t. 11 kv line ,l.t. line and street lights in sector-56-56a at faridabad including 6 years defect liability period of transformer and 3 years defect liability period of all other items and including on/off
Read moreof your Industry type