Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Flex Printing Boards 🖥️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flex Printing Boards In Various Sizes: 7 Ft X 10 Ft 📏 9 Ft X 7 Ft 📏 Additionally, We Are Interested In Flex Printing Boards With Backlighting Capabilities. 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Proposals Must Meet The Technical And Quality Standards As Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Flex Printing Boards, Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Backlighting, Display Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Printing Board 7 Ft X 10 Ft,Flex Printing Board 9 Ft X 7 Ft,Flex Printing Board With Back Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE GEE TRADERS | - | 02-07-2024 11:14:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEYA ASSOCIATES | - | 29-06-2024 14:55:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 10:02:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEYA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Printing Board 7 ft x 10 ft,Flex Printing Board 9 ft x 7 ft,Flex Printing Board with back ligh | 146370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEE GEE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Printing Board 7 ft x 10 ft,Flex Printing Board 9 ft x 7 ft,Flex Printing Board with back ligh | 153580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Printing Board 7 ft x 10 ft,Flex Printing Board 9 ft x 7 ft,Flex Printing Board with back ligh | 161780.00 | L3 |