Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Labyrinth Ring Associated Components For Wap 7/ Wag 9 Traction Motors 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For A Set Of Labyrinth Ring Associated Components For The Driving End Of Wap 7/ Wag 9 Traction Motors, As Per The Specifications Outlined In Clw Specification No. 4 Tms.096.068 Rev. 02 Alt 1. 📍 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Set Includes The Following Components: 1) Inner Labyrinth De As Per Clw Drawing No. 4 Twd.096.043 Alt 7 (Qty/Set. = 01 No.) 2) Outer Bearing Cap De (Machined) As Per Clw Drawing No. 1 Twd.096.006 Alt 7 (Qty/Set. = 01 No.) 3) Inner Labyrinth De As Per Clw Drawing No. 4 Twd.096.028 Alt 6 (Qty/Set. = 01 No.) 4) Outer Labyrinth De As Per Clw Drawing No. (To Be Confirmed) Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Drawings And Adherence To The Quality And Technical Requirements As Mentioned In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Labyrinth Ring Associated Components, Wap 7/ Wag 9 Traction Motors, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Labyrinth Ring Associated Components Driving End For Wap 7/ Wag 9 Traction Motors Type 6 Fra 6068 As Per Clw Spec. No. 4 Tms.096.068 Rev. 02 Alt 1. Set Consisting Of 04 Items As Follows.
1) Inner Labyrinth De As Per Clw Drg. No. 4 Twd.096.043 Alt 7. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
2) Outer Bearing Cap De(machined) As Per Clw Drg. No. 1 Twd.096.006 Alt 7. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
3) Inner Labyrinth De As Per Clw Drg. No. 4 Twd.096.028 Alt 6. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
4) Outer Labyrinth De As Per Clw Drg. N
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106366318 |
|
Reference Number |
LY245379 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106366318/viewNitPdf_4594570.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of labyrinth and bearing cap (de) for wap-7/wag-9 traction motor type 6 fra6068. set consisting of 4 items 4 nos. as per clw s spec. no.- 4tms.096.068 (rev.-2) (alt.-1) . details of item are as follows:- (i) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.043 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (ii) outer bearing cap de as per clw s drg. no.- 1twd.096.006 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (iii) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.028 (alt.-6) qty.= 01 no. (iv) outer labyrinth de as per clw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth and bearing cap (de) for wap-7/wag-9 traction motor type 6 fra6068. set consisting of 4 items 4 nos. as per clw s spec. no.- 4tms.096.068 (rev.-2) (alt.-1). details of item are as follows:- (i) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.043 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (ii) outer bearing cap de as per clw s drg. no.- 1twd.096.006 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (iii) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.028 (alt.-6) qty.= 01 no. (iv) outer labyrinth de as per clw s drg. n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth and bearing cap (de) for wap-7/wag-9 traction motor type 6 fra6068. set consisting of 4 items 4 nos. as per clw s spec. no.- 4tms.096.068 (rev.-2) (alt.-1). details of item are as follows:- (i) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.043 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (ii) outer bearing cap de as per clw s drg. no.- 1twd.096.006 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (iii) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.028 (alt.-6) qty.= 01 no. (iv) outer labyrinth de as per clw s drg. n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth and bearing cap (de) for wap-7/wag-9 traction motor type 6 fra6068. set consisting of 4 items 4 nos. as per clw s spec. no.- 4tms.096.068 (rev.-2) (alt.- 1). details of item are as follows:- (i) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.043 (alt.-7) or latest qty.= 01 no. (ii) outer bearing cap de as per clw s drg. no.- 1twd.096.006 (alt.-8) or latest qty.= 01 no. (iii) inner labyrinth de as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.028 (alt.-6) or latest qty.= 01 no. (iv) outer l
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth ring associated components non driving end for wap-7/ wag-9 traction motors type 6fra 6068 as per clw spec. no. 4tms.096.068 rev. 02 alt-1. set consisting of 05 items as follows. 1) inner labyrinth nde as per clw drg. no. 4twd.096.042 alt-7. qty/set. = 01 no. 2) inner labyrinth nde as per clw drg. no. 4twd.096.031 alt-6. qty/set. = 01 no. 3) bearing cap nde as per clw drg. no. 3twd.096.032 alt-8. qty/set. = 01 no. 4) clamp plate nde as per clw drg. no. 2twd.096.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth rings for nose suspend [set of labyrinth rings for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7 /wag-9 wheel sets. (one set consisting of 03 items,03 nos) i) labyrinth ring as per clw drg no. 1209.01.211.031 alt-1, qty-1 no./set ii)labyrinth ring as per clw drg no. 1209.01.211.032 alt-1,qty-1 no./set iii) labyrinth ring as per clw drg no. 1209.01.211.035 alt-1,qty-1 no./set]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth rings for nose suspend [set of labyrinth rings for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7 /wag-9 wheel sets. (one set consisting of 03 items,03 nos) i) labyrinth ring as per clw drg no. 1209.01.211.031 alt-1, qty-1 no./set ii)labyrinth ring as per clw drg no. 1209.01.211.032 alt-1,qty-1 no./set iii) labyrinth ring as per clw drg no. 1209.01.211.035 alt-1,qty-1 no./set]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth and bearing cap (de) for wap-7/wag-9 type 6fra6068. the consists of 4 items and 4 nos. as per clws spec. no.- 4tms.096.068 rev.-2 alt.-1 or latest. the item details are as follows:- (i) inner labyrinth de as per clws drg. no.- 4twd.096.043 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (ii) outer bearing cap de as per clws drg. no.- 1twd.096.006 (alt.-8) qty.= 01 no. (iii) inner labyrinth de as per clws drg. no.-4twd.096.028 (alt.-6) qty.= 01 no. (iv) outer labyrinth de as per clws drg. no.- 4twd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth and bearing cap & clamp plate (nde) for wap-7/wag-9 traction motor type 6 fra6068. set consisting of 4 items 4 nos. as per clw s spec. no.- 4tms.096.068(rev.-2) (alt.-1). details of item are as follows:- (i) inner labyrinth nde as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.042 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (ii) inner labyrinth nde as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.031 (alt.-6) qty.= 1 no. (iii) bearing cap nde as per clw s drg. no.- 3twd.096.032 (alt.-8) qty.= 01 no. (iv) clamp plate nde as per clw s
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth and bearing cap & clamp plate (nde) for wap-7/wag-9 traction motor type 6 fra6068. set consisting of 4 items 4 nos. as per clw s spec. no.- 4tms.096.068(rev.-2) (alt.-1). details of item are as follows:- (i) inner labyrinth nde as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.042 (alt.-7) qty.= 01 no. (ii) inner labyrinth nde as per clw s drg. no.- 4twd.096.031 (alt.-6) qty.= 01 no. (iii) bearing cap nde as per clw s drg. no.- 3twd.096.032 (alt.-8) qty.= 01 no. (iv) clamp plate nde as per clw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type