Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carrying Link Drg. No. Ia 1871, Isv 586 Ofb/C/1540 A
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5143184
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 15:17
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components 19-07-2024 15:27:31 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHEMI CHEM Make : OEM Model : CC/ Carrying Link/24-25 Title : Carrying Link 19-07-2024 12:19:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KEW Model : Carrying Link DRG. No. IA-1871, ISV 586-OFB/C/1540 Title : Carrying Link DRG. No. IA-1871, ISV 586-OFB/C/1540A 19-07-2024 18:11:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 R. B. PAUL & SONS Make : RBP Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : Carrying Link DRG. No. IA-1871, ISV 586-OFB/C/1540A 18-07-2024 21:53:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 R.S. ENTERPRISES Make : RSE Model : CARRYING LINK Title : CARRYING LINK 20-07-2024 00:36:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 S.P. INDUSTRIES Make : S. P. INDUSTRIES Model : Drg. IA-1871, ISV 586-OFB/C/1540A Title : CARRYING LINK (9911843269) 18-07-2024 11:30:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES Make : SUKHDEV Model : CARRYING LINK DRG NO. OFB/C/1540A Title : CARRYING LINK DRG NO. OFB/C/1540A 18-07-2024 18:23:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Carrying Link DRG. No. IA-1871, ISV 586-OFB/C/1540A 734151.86 L1
2 R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Carrying Link DRG. No. IA-1871, ISV 586-OFB/C/1540A 808037.66 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise