Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I Beam,Channel,Angle,Fencing Wire,Angle,Angle,Ss Rope,Manila Rope,Stay Rod,Hook,Wire Clamp Ss,Gi Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 03:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shankar Kumar Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Industrial Security Force (cisf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMAGE COPIER SERVICES | - | 10-11-2023 17:19:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI GIRISH MARKETING | - | 10-11-2023 19:02:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STEEL GIANT ENGINEERING | - | 10-11-2023 19:08:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI GIRISH MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : I Beam,Channel,Angle,Fencing wire,Angle,Angle,SS Rope,Manila Rope,Stay rod,hook,Wire Clamp SS,GI Pi | 218189.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMAGE COPIER SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : I Beam,Channel,Angle,Fencing wire,Angle,Angle,SS Rope,Manila Rope,Stay rod,hook,Wire Clamp SS,GI Pi | 237428.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STEEL GIANT ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : I Beam,Channel,Angle,Fencing wire,Angle,Angle,SS Rope,Manila Rope,Stay rod,hook,Wire Clamp SS,GI Pi | 248152.00 | L3 |