Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Griund Turmeric,Cumin Whole,Chilly Powder,Garam Masala,Coriander,Chicken Masala
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3943613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 17:18
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1076 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S Jain Traders - 13-09-2023 15:06:49 MII Qualified
2 M/s PARI MARKETEERS - 13-09-2023 17:57:43 MII MSE Disqualified
3 TANYA ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 14:59:48 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TANYA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : GRIUND TURMERIC,CUMIN WHOLE,CHILLY POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CORIANDER,CHICKEN MASALA 55490.00 L1
2 M/S Jain Traders (MII) Item Categories : GRIUND TURMERIC,CUMIN WHOLE,CHILLY POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CORIANDER,CHICKEN MASALA 56482.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise