Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printed Curtains Maroon 7 Feet,Curtain Rod Steel,Curtain Rod Gold,Curtain Brackets,Wall Clock,Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 16-02-2024 22:16:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 16-02-2024 22:23:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 06:07:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed curtains maroon 7 feet,Curtain Rod steel,Curtain rod Gold,Curtain Brackets,Wall Clock,Cloth | 124117.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed curtains maroon 7 feet,Curtain Rod steel,Curtain rod Gold,Curtain Brackets,Wall Clock,Cloth | 146801.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Printed curtains maroon 7 feet,Curtain Rod steel,Curtain rod Gold,Curtain Brackets,Wall Clock,Cloth | 157772.00 | L3 |