Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Glass Components 🚗🔫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Front Wind Shield (Right Hand), Rubber Moulding Wind Shield Glass, Rear Wind Shield (Right Hand), And Laminated Passenger Door Glass For Military Vehicles. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Automotive Glass, Military Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Front Wind Shield Rh,Rubber Moulding Wind Shield Glass,Rear Wind Shield Rh,Laminated Passenger Door
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4998046
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 23:31
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 05-06-2024 11:35:51 MSE Qualified
2 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES - 13-06-2024 11:45:57 MSE Qualified
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES - 13-06-2024 11:32:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front Wind Shield RH,Rubber Moulding Wind Shield Glass,Rear Wind Shield RH,Laminated Passenger Door 32450.00 L1
2 LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front Wind Shield RH,Rubber Moulding Wind Shield Glass,Rear Wind Shield RH,Laminated Passenger Door 47985.00 L2
3 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front Wind Shield RH,Rubber Moulding Wind Shield Glass,Rear Wind Shield RH,Laminated Passenger Door 51349.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise