Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Forged Steel Pin Type Flexible Coupling 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Forged Steel Pin Type Flexible Couplings As Per Drawing Registration Number (Drg) 3 56 870 05424. The Couplings Are To Transmit 110 Kw At 1480 Rpm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Successful Supplier Will Be Required To Comply With All Relevant Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Forged Steel, Pin Type Flexible Coupling, High Power Transmission, Drawing Registration Number, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forged Steel Pin Type Flexible Coupling As Per Drg No. 3 56 870 05424 To Transmit 110 Kw@ 1480 Rpm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5119014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RATHI TRANSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9895
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mallikarjun Nayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES | Make : FLEXITECH Model : FGC 03 Title : FLEXITECH GEAR COUPLING | 04-07-2024 16:10:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXOCON Model : FSPB - 178 F.B.K.W. Title : FSPB - 178 F. B. K. W. | 12-07-2024 12:00:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RATHI TRANSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOVEJOY Model : RATHI MAKE LOVEJOY PIN BUSH COUPLING Title : LOVEJOY PIN BUSH COUPLING | 12-07-2024 15:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : PB 180 Title : 35687005424 | 13-07-2024 16:01:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOVEJOY PIN BUSH COUPLING | LOVEJOY | RATHI MAKE LOVEJOY PIN BUSH COUPLING | 1 | ₹ 9895.000 |