Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Carbide Dead Center T 10 31 11031,Solid Carbide Dead Center T103111031 01
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5265263
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 16:18
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 747 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTSSUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jayasree Ganta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S A.V.CORPORATION Make : A V CORPORATION Model : AVC Solid Carbide Dead Center T 10-31-11031 Title : Solid Carbide Dead Center T 10-31-11031 14-08-2024 15:36:01 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Solid Carbide Dead Center T 10-31-11031 Title : Solid Carbide Dead Center T 10-31-11031 14-08-2024 15:43:48 MSE Evaluated
3 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STSPL Model : SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER 18-08-2024 11:17:15 MSE Evaluated
4 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. Make : OEM Model : DEAD CENTRE Title : DEAD CENTRE 18-08-2024 17:12:12 MSE Evaluated
5 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 10-31-11031 17-08-2024 17:19:43 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Solid Carbide Dead Center T 10-31-11031 SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Solid Carbide Dead Center T 10-31-11031 50 ₹ 64310.000
SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER STSPL SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER 20 ₹ 31860.000