Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Pressure Parts For Boiler Aph Works 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Entity Na, Invites Bids For A Rate Contract Pertaining To Pressure Parts For The Aph Works Of The Stgi 210 Mw Boiler. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Opportunity Is For Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Quality Pressure Parts To Meet The Demands Of Heavy Machinery Maintenance. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Technical Specifications, Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Pressure Parts, Boiler Aph Works, Stgi 210 Mw, Rate Contract, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200128685 Rate Contract Of Pressure Parts Aph Works In Boiler Stgi 210 Mw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED
74703437.73
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 24-04-2024 09:57:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | 07-05-2024 10:07:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAGADH ENGINEERING WORKS | 08-05-2024 16:02:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 17:56:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128685 RATE CONTRACT OF PRESSURE PARTS APH WORKS IN BOILER STGI 210 MW | 74703437.73 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128685 RATE CONTRACT OF PRESSURE PARTS APH WORKS IN BOILER STGI 210 MW | 77445512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAGADH ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128685 RATE CONTRACT OF PRESSURE PARTS APH WORKS IN BOILER STGI 210 MW | 86845762.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128685 RATE CONTRACT OF PRESSURE PARTS APH WORKS IN BOILER STGI 210 MW | 91750939.13 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200128685 RATE CONTRACT OF PRESSURE PARTS APH WORKS IN BOILER STGI 210 MW PRESSURE PARTS IN STAGEII500 MW AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILER SIDE VALVES IN STAGEI AND II OF NTPC KAHALGAON | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 74703437.730 |
Custom bid for services - hp jet cleaning of boiler pressure parts area aph baskets of 210 mw unit
Read more
Work of boiler pressure parts and aph
Work of boiler pressure parts and air pre-heaters during proposed overhauling of unit no 11 &#x0d 3x200mw btps obra sonebhadra (u.p.)&#x0d
Read moreWork of boiler pressure parts and aph
Work of boiler pressure parts and air pre-heaters during&#x0d proposed overhauling of unit no 11 3x200mw btps obra&#x0d sonebhadra (u.p.)
Read moreWork contract for aoh of boiler non pressure parts in 1 x 210 mw unit atps mppgcl chachai.
Work contract for aoh of boiler non pressure parts in 1 x 210 mw unit atps mppgcl chachai.
Read morePressure parts tubes and bends for 210 mw capacity boiler in unit i ii and iii
Pressure parts tubes and bends for 210 mw capacity boiler in unit i ii and iii
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual rate contract of boiler and boiler auxiliaries of unit 210 mw 250
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual rate contract of boiler and boiler auxiliaries of unit 210 mw 250
Read more
Biennial rate contract for supply of boiler pressure parts mill spares
Biennial rate contract for supply of boiler pressure parts mill sparesfor tanda stage-ii and khargone stps
Read moreProcurement of various type protection sleeves /shields for high pressure boiler tubes and aph in 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai
Procurement of various type protection sleeves /shields for high pressure boiler tubes and aph in 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai
Read moreof your Industry type