Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
17 Seater Modular Extendable Conference Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OTHERS | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGAM
144540
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR) | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO 17 SEATER MINGLE CONFERENCE TABLE Title : GODREJ INTERIO 17 SEATER MINGLE CONFERENCE TABLE | 13-03-2024 10:37:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PALLAZIO DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO 17 SEATER MINGLE CONFERENCE TABLE Title : GODREJ INTERIO 17 SEATER MINGLE CONFERENCE TABLE | 14-03-2024 10:35:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANGAM | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Interio Mingle 17 Seater Conference Table Title : Godrej Interio Mingle 17 Seater Conference Table | 11-03-2024 18:22:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGAM | Item Categories : 17 Seater Modular Extendable Conference Table | 239200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR) | Item Categories : 17 Seater Modular Extendable Conference Table | 239301.27 | L2 |
| 3 | PALLAZIO DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 17 Seater Modular Extendable Conference Table | 239301.27 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej Interio Mingle 17 Seater Conference Table | GODREJ INTERIO | Godrej Interio Mingle 17 Seater Conference Table | 1 | ₹ 144539.000 |
| ICT charges for 17 Seater Modular Extendable Conference Table | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Kbs-gs20(open space) pf-17 (c35-c36)
Kbs-gs20(open space) pf-17 (c35-c36), area-48sq.ft, mlf rs.2,16,877, emd rs.1,32,332, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreof your Industry type